LaptopGaming
Prices shown are Amazon.co.uk prices as of 08:00, 28 Oct 2026 (UK time)
DetailsProduct prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon.co.uk at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Home / Compare / Asus ROG Zephyrus G14 2025 vs Gigabyte Gaming A16 Pro GA6DH (Core 7 240H, RTX 5070 Ti)

Head-to-head

Asus ROG Zephyrus G14 2025 vs Gigabyte Gaming A16 Pro GA6DH (Core 7 240H, RTX 5070 Ti)

Asus ROG Zephyrus G14 2025 is the faster machine, averaging 5% more frames across 7 games. Whether that's the one to buy depends on the £1,400 price gap.

Frame rates, side by side

Game Asus ROG Zephyrus G14 2025 Gigabyte Gaming A16 Pro GA6DH (Core 7 240H, RTX 5070 Ti) Diff
Baldur's Gate 3145130+15
Cyberpunk 2077118115+3
Dota 2146133+13
Final Fantasy XV146109+37
GTA V125147-22
Strange Brigade323305+18
X-Plane 117792-15

1920×1080, High preset, upscaling off. Source: Notebookcheck.

Specifications

Asus ROG Zephyrus G14 2025Gigabyte Gaming A16 Pro GA6DH (Core 7 240H, RTX 5070 Ti)
Price£3,600£2,200
GPURTX 5080RTX 5070 Ti
GPU power120W-
CPURyzen AI 9 HX 370Core 7 240H
Memory64GB32GB
Display14in 2880x180016in 2560x1600
Refresh120Hz165Hz
Weight1.58kg2.351kg
Score5.65.5

How these numbers were produced

Frame rates here are not measured by us, and we label how each one was arrived at. A figure marked measured comes from a published run on that exact machine. A figure marked representative is derived from the GPU and its power limit (TGP) and cross-referenced against published reviews - a sound estimate of what that configuration delivers, but not a measurement of that specific laptop. Unless stated otherwise, numbers are 1920x1080, High preset, upscaling off. Where a laptop ships in several power configurations we use the wattage of the exact SKU listed, because a 140W RTX 5070 and a 115W one are not the same product.

Read the full reviews