LaptopGaming
Home / Compare / Schenker XMG Fusion 15 (Early 24) vs Asus ProArt PX13

Head-to-head

Schenker XMG Fusion 15 (Early 24) vs Asus ProArt PX13

Schenker XMG Fusion 15 (Early 24) is the faster machine, averaging 22% more frames across 9 games. We haven't confirmed a UK price for both machines, so treat this as a performance comparison rather than a value one.

Frame rates, side by side

Game Schenker XMG Fusion 15 (Early 24) Asus ProArt PX13 Diff
Baldur's Gate 310673+33
Cyberpunk 207710486+18
Dota 2196132+64
Far Cry 5166119+47
Final Fantasy XV125104+21
GTA V186167+19
Strange Brigade245217+28
The Witcher 3246201+45
X-Plane 1113774+63

1920×1080, High preset, upscaling off. Source: Notebookcheck.

Specifications

Schenker XMG Fusion 15 (Early 24)Asus ProArt PX13
Price——
GPURTX 4070RTX 4070
GPU power140W-
CPUCore i9-14900HXRyzen AI 9 HX 370
Memory32GB32GB
Display15.3in 2560x160013.3in 2880x1800
Refresh240Hz60Hz
Weight2.13kg1.389kg
ScoreNot scored - no UK priceNot scored - no UK price

How these numbers were produced

Frame rates here are not measured by us, and we label how each one was arrived at. A figure marked measured comes from a published run on that exact machine. A figure marked representative is derived from the GPU and its power limit (TGP) and cross-referenced against published reviews - a sound estimate of what that configuration delivers, but not a measurement of that specific laptop. Unless stated otherwise, numbers are 1920x1080, High preset, upscaling off. Where a laptop ships in several power configurations we use the wattage of the exact SKU listed, because a 140W RTX 5070 and a 115W one are not the same product.

Read the full reviews