LaptopGaming
Home / Compare / Maingear ML-16 MK2 vs Asus ProArt PX13

Head-to-head

Maingear ML-16 MK2 vs Asus ProArt PX13

Maingear ML-16 MK2 is the faster machine, averaging 9% more frames across 8 games. We haven't confirmed a UK price for both machines, so treat this as a performance comparison rather than a value one.

Frame rates, side by side

Game Maingear ML-16 MK2 Asus ProArt PX13 Diff
Baldur's Gate 310873+35
Cyberpunk 20778886+2
Dota 2145132+13
Far Cry 5125119+6
Final Fantasy XV111104+7
GTA V175167+8
Strange Brigade224217+7
X-Plane 119074+16

1920×1080, High preset, upscaling off. Source: Notebookcheck.

Specifications

Maingear ML-16 MK2Asus ProArt PX13
Price——
GPURTX 4070RTX 4070
GPU power105W-
CPUCore Ultra 7 155HRyzen AI 9 HX 370
Memory32GB32GB
Display16in 2560x160013.3in 2880x1800
Refresh240Hz60Hz
Weight2.109kg1.389kg
ScoreNot scored - no UK priceNot scored - no UK price

How these numbers were produced

Frame rates here are not measured by us, and we label how each one was arrived at. A figure marked measured comes from a published run on that exact machine. A figure marked representative is derived from the GPU and its power limit (TGP) and cross-referenced against published reviews - a sound estimate of what that configuration delivers, but not a measurement of that specific laptop. Unless stated otherwise, numbers are 1920x1080, High preset, upscaling off. Where a laptop ships in several power configurations we use the wattage of the exact SKU listed, because a 140W RTX 5070 and a 115W one are not the same product.

Read the full reviews