LaptopGaming
Home / Compare / Lenovo Legion 7 16 IRX G9 vs Asus ProArt PX13

Head-to-head

Lenovo Legion 7 16 IRX G9 vs Asus ProArt PX13

Lenovo Legion 7 16 IRX G9 is the faster machine, averaging 22% more frames across 10 games. We haven't confirmed a UK price for both machines, so treat this as a performance comparison rather than a value one.

Frame rates, side by side

Game Lenovo Legion 7 16 IRX G9 Asus ProArt PX13 Diff
Baldur's Gate 311673+43
Cyberpunk 207710086+14
Dota 2193132+61
Far Cry 5157119+38
Final Fantasy XV120104+16
GTA V182167+15
Horizon Forbidden West7362+11
Strange Brigade250217+33
The Witcher 3246201+45
X-Plane 1113874+64

1920×1080, High preset, upscaling off. Source: Notebookcheck.

Specifications

Lenovo Legion 7 16 IRX G9Asus ProArt PX13
Price——
GPURTX 4070RTX 4070
GPU power--
CPUCore i9-14900HXRyzen AI 9 HX 370
Memory32GB32GB
Display16in 3200x200013.3in 2880x1800
Refresh165Hz60Hz
Weight2.253kg1.389kg
ScoreNot scored - no UK priceNot scored - no UK price

How these numbers were produced

Frame rates here are not measured by us, and we label how each one was arrived at. A figure marked measured comes from a published run on that exact machine. A figure marked representative is derived from the GPU and its power limit (TGP) and cross-referenced against published reviews - a sound estimate of what that configuration delivers, but not a measurement of that specific laptop. Unless stated otherwise, numbers are 1920x1080, High preset, upscaling off. Where a laptop ships in several power configurations we use the wattage of the exact SKU listed, because a 140W RTX 5070 and a 115W one are not the same product.

Read the full reviews